Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to

https://outburstrageroom.com and Outburst Rage Room LLC and governs data collection and

usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Outburst

Rage Room LLC include https://outburstrageroom.com and Outburst Rage Room. The Outburst

Rage Room website is a Booking and Information site. By using the Outburst Rage Room website,

you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Outburst Rage

Room may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

If you purchase Outburst Rage Room's products and services, we collect billing and credit card

information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.

However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use

certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account

on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c)

signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e)

submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products

and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to,

communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We

also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Outburst Rage Room collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and

deliver the services you have requested.

Outburst Rage Room may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other

products or services available from Outburst Rage Room and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Outburst Rage Room does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Outburst Rage Room may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners

about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally

 

- First and Last Name

- Mailing Address

- E-mail Address

- Phone Number

- License/ID Number

identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party.

Outburst Rage Room may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send

you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties

are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Outburst

Rage Room, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Outburst Rage Room may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so

by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the

law or comply with legal process served on Outburst Rage Room or the site; (b) protect and

defend the rights or property of Outburst Rage Room; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances

to protect the personal safety of users of Outburst Rage Room, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business

purpose, you have the right to know:

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other

privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal

information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we

will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express

authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your

personal information, visit this Web page https://outburstrageroom.com.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by

Outburst Rage Room. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain

names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of

the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the

Outburst Rage Room website.

Use of Cookies

The Outburst Rage Room website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online

experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies

cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely

assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The

purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For

example, if you personalize Outburst Rage Room pages, or register with Outburst Rage Room site

or services, a cookie helps Outburst Rage Room to recall your specific information on subsequent

visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses,

shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Outburst Rage Room website, the

information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Outburst Rage

• The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business

purpose.

Room features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept

cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you

choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the

Outburst Rage Room services or websites you visit.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the

content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they

leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally

identifiable information.

Security of your Personal Information

Outburst Rage Room secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or

disclosure. Outburst Rage Room uses the following methods for this purpose:

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is

protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or

alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any

wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect

your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations

inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any

and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be

guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if

it is necessary to:

- SSL Protocol

• Delete your personal information from our records; and

• Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

• Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the

terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal

law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the

context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract

between you and us;

• Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal

activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

This is a RocketLawyer.com document.

Children Under Thirteen

Outburst Rage Room collects personally identifiable information from children under the age of

thirteen. Outburst Rage Room collects this information for the following reason(s): For Booking of

"Small Outburst"/ Fruit Smashing sessions and Virtual Reality Gaming..

If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this

website. If you are a parent and you have questions regarding our data collection practices, please

contact us using the information provided at the end of this Statement of Privacy.

 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of

certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party

partners of Outburst Rage Room by contacting us here:

- Web page: https://outburstrageroom.com

- Email: rage@outburstrageroom.com

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Outburst Rage Room may contact you via email for the purpose of providing

announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general

communication.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from

Outburst Rage Room, you may opt out of such communications by Customers may unsubscribe

from emails by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button..

 

Changes to this Statement

Outburst Rage Room reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will

notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to

the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site,

and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or

• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right

of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the

public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our

deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the

achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on

your relationship with us;

• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

• Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is

compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

This is a RocketLawyer.com document.

Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a)

acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that

Policy.

 

Contact Information

Outburst Rage Room welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy.

If you believe that Outburst Rage Room has not adhered to this Statement, please contact

Outburst Rage Room at:

Outburst Rage Room LLC

29980 Technology Drive, Suite 11

Murrieta, California 92563

Email Address:

rage@outburstrageroom.com

Effective as of August 13, 2020